GRADUATING CRITICS: 2018

Congrats, graduating critics!

If you're on this list, you have successfully completed the 2017-2018 Cappies program and are eligible for voting.

Vicky Alcorn, Highlands High School

Sophia Almanza, McAuley High School

Meghan Altimari, Mother of Mercy High School

Maia Aoibheil, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Natalie Bauman, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Lainey Bodenburg, Ursuline Academy

Sara Bowling, Scott High School

Katie Boyd, Simon Kenton High School

Clare Brennan, Walnut Hills High School

Emily Brettschneider, Taylor High School

Avery Brinkman, Mariemont High School

Maggie Brown, Cincinnati Christian High School

Liz Browning, Colerain High School

Emily Bruns, Roger Bacon High School

Molly Bucher, Highlands High School

Lindsey Bumgartner, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Shannon Burdett, McAuley High School

Emily Bush, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Audrey Cann, Highlands High School

Kayelynn Chapman, Taylor High School

Kara Coffey, William Mason High School

Hayley Combs, Loveland High School

Jayden Connelly, Scott High School

Marlena Cooper, Colerain High School

Augustus Corder, Walnut Hills High School

Eilene Crowe, McAuley High School

Loghan Currin, Simon Kenton High School

Jordan Curtis, William Mason High School

Kearstan Dattilo, Saint Ursula Academy

Erin Day, Taylor High Schoool

Lin DeGraaf, Highlands High School

Nicholas Detzel, Taylor High School

Reeya Dighe, Walnut Hills High School

Lauren Drew, Taylor High School

Emily Driehaus, McAuley High School

Erin Driehaus, Mother of Mercy High School

Gavin Duffy, McNicholas High School

Olivia Dunn, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Delaney Dunster, Loveland High School

Grace Ehrhardt, Mother of Mercy High School

Charlie Eibin, Ursuline Academy

Grant Elswick, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Audrey Estes, McNicholas High School

Sarah Feeney, Mariemont High School

Kat Finseth, Highlands High School

Addi Fish, Larry A. Ryle High School

Lillian Fisher, Mt. Notre Dame High School

Mattie Flynn, Mother of Mercy High School

Victoria Forbes, Highlands High School

Ella Goebel, Highlands High School

Jenna Gripshover, Scott High School

Kayla Haas, Taylor High School

Madi Brooke Hannah, Randall K. Cooper High School

Merrick Heid, Cincinnati Christian High School

Robert Hill-Guarino, The Seven Hills School

Hannah Hockney, Cincinnati Christian High School

Rose Hofstetter, Ursuline Academy

Nora Honkomp, McAuley High School

Emma Horn, Simon Kenton High School

Christina Huber, Mother of Mercy High School

Allie Huston,Taylor High School

Lea Huth, Ursuline Academy

Soumya Jaiswal, William Mason High School

Sarah Jordan, Scott High School

Lexie Kemble, Mother of Mercy High School

Maddy Kennebeck, The Seven Hills School

Allison Kiehl, Loveland High School

Jess Klus, Saint Ursula Academy

Ally Knizner, McAuley High School

Kurt Knue, Taylor High Schoool

Erin Koch, Roger Bacon High School

Virginia Kongos,  Colerain High School

Anna Kosiarek, William Mason High School

Audrianna Kramer, Taylor High School

Lucy Lawler, Saint Ursula Academy

Kamryn Lee, Simon Kenton High School

Lauren Leesman, Saint Ursula Academy

Cydeny Leonard, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Ellie Lewis, Mariemont High School

Sam Lohner, Highlands High School

Lucy Lorbach, Ursuline Academy

Shelby Lutz, Colerain High School

Isabella Lynch, Roger Bacon High School

Nicole Magliocco, Ursuline Academy

Leah Markvan, William Mason High School

Alex Mastin, Simon Kenton High School

Mitchell McManis, Loveland High School

JD Meyer, Randall K. Cooper High School

Kaylee Michael, Loveland High School

Brett Miller, The Seven Hills School

Emma Miller, William Mason High School

Josie Mitchell, Colerain High School

Izzy Moses, Highlands High School

Natalie Muglia, William Mason High School

Emma Murphy, Saint Ursula Academy

Janie Nalbandian, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Maya Newman, Walnut Hills High School

Dorie Nickell, Mt. Notre Dame High School

Danielle Nissen, McAuley High School

Katherine Noe, Mother of Mercy High School

Lydia Noll, Walnut Hills High School

Christina Picklo, Walnut Hills High School

Emma Poole, Scott High School

Mikayla Powell, Scott High School

Olivia Reese, Cincinnati Christian High School

Kyra Renner, Simon Kenton High School

Shannon Renner, Mariemont High School

Morgan Rodgers, Mother of Mercy High School

Luke Rohling, Loveland High School

Cooper Scanlon, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Maria Schlaechter, Roger Bacon High School

Alexia Scholl, Saint Ursula Academy

Elizabeth Schutte, McAuley High School

Megan Shooner, Roger Bacon High School

Charlotte Shores, Randall K. Cooper High School

Alex Simpson, Randall K. Cooper High School

Isabella Siska, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Delaney Slattery, Cincinnati Christian High School

Raelynn Snodgrass, McAuley High School

Hannah Stansbury, Ursuline Academy

Lily Stark, Saint Ursula Academy

Sujaya Sunkara, William Mason High School

Emily Taylor, McNicholas High School

Sam Terribilini, William Mason High School

Izzy Theissen, Scott High School

Frances Timberlake, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Ashley Tinch, Randall K. Cooper High School

Elizabeth Volk, Saint Ursula Academy

Cara Wagner, Mt. Notre Dame High School

Keller Walls, Loveland High School

Hannah Waskowitz, School for Creative and Performing Arts

Morgan Welch, Larry A. Ryle High School

Daniel Wellington,Miami Valley Christian Academy

Sarah White, Mother of Mercy High School

Madelyn Williams, Colerain High School

Sydney Willis, Larry A. Ryle High School

Alex Wilson, Mariemont High School

Kaitlyn Wilson, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Lauren Wright, Miami Valley Christian Academy

Isabel Wrolstad, Saint Ursula Academy

© 2019 by The Cappies of Greater Cincinnati
 

  • Cincinnati Cappies Facebook
  • Cincinnati Cappies Twitter
  • Cincinnati Cappies Instagram